Annual Trophy Winners 2018

                                                                                              

CHRIS WEDDEL

Summer Series Winner 2018

TONY GLENNIE

Summer Series 2nd 2018

DAVEY JOBE

Summer Series 3rd 2018

                                                                                                                  

GRANT DOWNIE

E Series Winner 2018

ERNIE PLAYFORD

E Series 2nd 2018

TOMMY SMITH

E Series 3rd 2018

                                                                                                         

JOHN BULL

Winter Series Winner 2017/2018

GRANT DOWNIE

Winter Series 2nd 2017/2018

JOHN REYNOLDS

Winter Series 3rd 2017/2018

                                                                                                                                                                    

ERIC BROWN

OAP Disabled Series Winner 2018

IAN DAVISON

OAP Disabled Series 2nd 2018

JOHN PATTINSON / ALAN THOMPSON

OAP Disabled Series 3rd 2018

             

TONY DIXON

Charity Cup Winner 2018

GRANT DOWNIE

Charity Cup 2nd 2018

TOMMY SMITH

Charity Cup 3rd 2018

                                                               

CRAIG GOODALL

WAG & MAG Winner 2018

I WOWOCK

WAG & MAG 2nd 2018

TONY DIXON

WAG & MAG 2nd 2018

                                                                                           

KANE MITCHISON / ALAN THOMPSON

Oldn's & Youngn's Winner 2018

LEWIS & JOE GRAHAM

Oldn's & Youngn's 2nd 2018

                                               

TONY DIXON

IN APPRECIATION 2018

                                                                                                                                                

KEITH MELNYK

Fur & Feather Winner 2017

VINCE DACK

Fur & Feather 2nd 2017

GRANT DOWNIE

Fur & Feather 3rd 2017

                                                                     

TONY DIXON / MIKE ROPER

Pairs Winners 2018

GRANT DOWNIE / CRAIG GOODALL

Pairs Runners Up 2018

                                                                                                                                                                   

CRAIG GOODALL

QEII TROPHY Winner 2018

VINCE DACK

QEII TROPHY 2nd 2018

J STEPHENSON

QEII TROPHY 3rd 2018

                                                                                        

CAROLINE KELLY

LADIES SERIES WINNER 2018

                                                        

CAROLINE KELLY

Lady Angler of the Year 2018

KANE MITCHESON

Junior Angler of the Year 2018

JACK BLENKINSOP

Senior Angler of the Year 2018

                                                                                  

 

CRAIG GOODALL / NIGEL BEARDSLEY

ROD & LINE 1 WINNER 2018

GEORDIE EMMERSON

ROD & LINE 1 2ND 2018

IAN BULLOCK

ROD & LINE 1 3RD 2018

                                                                     

JOHN REYNOLDS

ROD & LINE 2 WINNER 2018

NIGEL BEARDSLEY

ROD & LINE 2 2ND 2018

IAN BULLOCK

ROD & LINE 2 3RD 2018